Privacy Policy

In this policy, references to "we" or "us" are to New Oceans Ltd, New Oceans House, 39 Jennings Road, St Albans, Herts AL1 4NX. We are also the data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act).

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

When you register with our website www.coach2go.co.uk (our "Site") we may collect and process the following information about you:

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Site; any transmission is at your own risk.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We may use information held about you in the following ways:

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking the relevant boxes in the appropriate area of our Site. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us by email at [email protected] or by phone on +44 (0)1727 869782.

Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites are operated by third parties. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for any data you submit to such websites. Please check that such websites have an appropriate privacy policy before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please make sure that you check it regularly even if you have previously visited our Site.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to New Oceans Limited, New Oceans House, 39 Jennings Road, St Albans, Herts AL1 4NX or email us at [email protected]